Summer League

New Orleans Pelicans Summer League Roster

Darius Miller

Will Cherry

Tamir Jackson

Max Kouguere

Brian Roberts

Austin Rivers

Josh Owens

Elston Turner Jr.

Jon Brockman

Lance Thomas

D’or Fischer

Cameron Moore

Mindaugas Kupsas

Milwaukee Bucks Summer League Roster

Gustavo Ayón

Jaka Blazic

Mike Bruesewitz

Junior Cadougan

Clint Chapman

Chris Daniels

Kenny Frease

John Henson

Dominique Jones

Andreja Milutinovic

Demetris Nichols

Steven Pledger

John Shurna

Xavier Silas

DeShawn Sims

Ish Smith

Scott Suggs

Nate Wolters

Golden State Warriors Summer League Roster
Kent Bazemore

Ian Clark

Dwayne Davis

Michael Eric

Lance Gouldborne

Draymond Green

Cam Jones

Dwayne Jones

Scott Machado

Gary McGhee

Nemanja Nedovic

Craig Smith

James Southerland

Alex Young

Boston Celtics Orlando Summer League Roster
Tim Abromaitis

Courtney Fells

Jayson Granger

Lawrence Hill

Eli Holman

Colton Iverson

Darius Johnson-Odom

Fab Melo

Tony Mitchell

Kelly Olynyk

Phil Pressey

Omar Reed

Nolan Smith

Portland Trailblazers Summer League Roster

Will Barton

Victor Claver

Allen Crabbe

Olek Czyz

Joel Freeland

Cedric Jackson

Dallas Lauderdale

Meyers Leonard

Damian Lillard

CJ McCollum

Dexter Strickland

Orlando Summer League
Teams competing: Orlando Magic, Boston Celtics, Brooklyn Nets, Detroit Pistons, Houston Rockets, Indiana Pacers, Miami Heat, Oklahoma City Thunder, Philadelphia 76ers and Utah Jazz.

Schedule:
Sunday, July 7, 2013
1st game 9:00 a.m. Houston @ Philadelphia
2nd game 11:00 a.m. Boston @ Orlando
3rd game 1:00 p.m. Miami @ Utah
4th game 3:00 p.m. OKC @ Indiana
5th game 5:00 p.m. Detroit @ Brooklyn

Monday, July 8, 2013
1st game 11:00 a.m. OKC @ Orlando
2nd game 1:00 p.m. Philadelphia @ Indiana
3rd game 3:00 p.m. Boston @ Detroit
4th game 5:00 p.m. Brooklyn @ Miami

Tuesday, July 9, 2013
1st game 11:00 a.m. Indiana @ Boston
2nd game 1:00 p.m. Detroit @ OKC
3rd game 3:00 p.m. Utah @ Houston
4th game 5:00 p.m. Miami @ Orlando

Wednesday, July 10, 2013
1st game 11:00 a.m. Utah @ Brooklyn
2nd game 1:00 p.m. OKC @ Philadelphia
3rd game 3:00 p.m. Boston @ Houston

Thursday, July 11, 2013
1st game 11:00 a.m. Indiana @ Utah
2nd game 1:00 p.m. Miami @ Detroit
3rd game 3:00 p.m. Houston @ Brooklyn
4th game 5:00 p.m. Philadelphia @ Orlando

Friday, July 12, 2013 *Championship Day*
1st game 8:00 a.m. 6th place @ 5th place
2nd game 10:00 a.m. 4th place @ 3rd place
3rd game 12:00 p.m. 2nd place @ 1st place
4th game 2:00 p.m. 8th place @ 7th place
5th game 4:00 p.m. 10th place @ 9th place

Players expected to attend thus far:

CJ Leslie – New York Knicks

Phil Pressey – Boston Celtics

Christian Watford – Dallas Mavericks

Richard Howell – Denver Nuggets

C.J. Harris – Denver Nuggets

Keith Clanton – Orlando Magic

Brandon Triche – Charlotte Bobcats

Rodney Williams – Philadelphia 76ers

Will Clyburn Sacramento Kings

Chris Babb – Phoenix Suns

Kyle Weems – Atlanta Hawks

Durand Scott – San Antonio Spurs

Lamont Jones – Boston Celtics

Robert Covington – Houston Rockets

Troy Daniels – Charlotte Bobcats

Ramon Galloway – Denver Nuggets

Kenny Kadji – Cleveland Cavaliers

Charles Boozer – Chicago Bulls

Jack Cooley – Memphis Grizzlies

Anthony Marshall- Miami Heat

Gregory Echenique – Toronto Raptors

Jayson Granger – Boston Celtics

Matthew Dellavedova – Orlando Magic

Eli Holman – Boston Celtics

Julian Mavunga – Indiana Pacers

Matt Lojeski – New Orleans Pelicans

D.J. Stephens – Miami Heat

Brandon Paul – Minnesota Timberwolves

Myck Kabongo – Miami Heat

B.J. Young – Houston Rockets

Laurence Bowers – Memphis Grizzlies

Adonis Thomas – Atlanta Hawks

Korie Lucious – Detroit Pistons

Khalif Wyatt – Philadelphia 76ers

Vander Blue – Houston Rockets

 

2013 NBA Summer League Schedule
Friday July 12

COX Pavilion
1 PM — New York vs. New Orleans (Game 1)
3 PM — Atlanta vs. LA Clippers (Game 2)
5 PM — Cleveland vs. LA Lakers (Game 3)
7 PM — Charlotte vs. San Antonio (Game 4)

Saturday July 13

COX Pavilion
1 PM — Golden State vs. Washington (Game 5)
3 PM — Sacramento vs. Dallas (Game 6)
5 PM — Chicago vs. Memphis (Game 8)
7 PM — Denver vs. Milwaukee (Game 10)

Thomas & Mack
3:30 PM — Minnesota vs. NBA D-League (Game 7)
5:30 PM — Phoenix vs. Portland (Game 9)
7:30 PM — Miami vs. Toronto (Game 11)

Sunday July 14

COX Pavilion
1 PM — New York vs. Washington (Game 12)
3 PM — Charlotte vs. Dallas (Game 14)
5 PM — Cleveland vs. Memphis (Game 16)
7 PM — Atlanta vs. Miami (Game 18)

Thomas & Mack
1:30 PM — LA Clippers vs. NBA D-League (Game 13)
3:30 PM — LA Lakers vs. Portland (Game 15)
5:30 PM — New Orleans vs. Milwaukee (Game 17)
7:30 PM — San Antonio vs. Toronto (Game 19)

Monday July 15

COX Pavilion
1 PM — New York vs. Charlotte (Game 20)
3 PM — Cleveland vs. New Orleans (Game 21)
5 PM — LA Clippers vs. LA Lakers (Game 23)
7 PM — San Antonio vs. Atlanta (Game 25)

Thomas & Mack
3:30 PM — Minnesota vs. Phoenix (Game 22)
5:30 PM — Sacramento vs. Golden State (Game 24)
7:30 PM — Chicago vs. Denver (Game 26)

Tuesday July 16

COX Pavilion
1 PM — Minnesota vs. Miami (Game 27)
3 PM — Sacramento vs. Toronto (Game 28)
5 PM — Chicago vs. Portland (Game 30)
7 PM — Denver vs. Washington (Game 32)

Thomas & Mack
3:30 PM — Golden State vs. Milwaukee (Game 29)
5:30 PM — Phoenix vs. Memphis (Game 31)
7:30 PM — Dallas vs. NBA D-League (Game 33)

Wednesday July 17

COX Pavilion
3 PM — #11 Seed vs. #22 Seed (Game 34)
5 PM — #13 Seed vs. #20 Seed (Game 36)
7 PM — #15 Seed vs. #18 Seed (Game 38)

Thomas & Mack
3:30 PM — #12 Seed vs. #21 Seed (Game 35)
5:30 PM — #14 Seed vs. #19 Seed (Game 37)
7:30 PM — #16 Seed vs. #17 Seed (Game 39)

Thursday July 18

COX Pavilion
1 PM — #7 Seed vs. #10 Seed (Game 40)
3 PM — #6 Seed vs. Winner of Game 34 (Game 42)
5 PM — #4 Seed vs. Winner of Game 36 (Game 44)
7 PM — #2 Seed vs. Winner of Game 38 (Game 46)

Thomas & Mack
1:30 PM – #8 Seed vs. #9 Seed (Game 41)
3:30 PM — #5 Seed vs. Winner of Game 35 (Game 43)
5:30 PM — #3 Seed vs. Winner of Game 37 (Game 45)
7:30 PM — #1 Seed vs. Winner of Game 39 (Game 47)

Friday July 19

COX Pavilion
1 PM — Game 34 Loser vs. Game 35 Loser (Game 48)
3 PM — Game 36 Loser vs. Game 37 Loser (Game 49)
5 PM — Game 40 Loser vs. Game 41 Loser (Game 50)
7 PM — Game 44 Loser vs. Game 45 Loser (Game 51)

Thomas & Mack
3:30 PM — Game 38 Loser vs. Game 39 Loser (Game 52)
5:30 PM — Game 42 Loser vs. Game 43 Loser (Game 53)
7:30 PM — Game 46 Loser vs. Game 47 Loser (Game 54)

Saturday July 20

Thomas & Mack
1 PM — Game 40 Winner vs. Game 46 Winner (Game 55)
3 PM — Game 42 Winner vs. Game 45 Winner (Game 56)
5 PM — Game 41 Winner vs. Game 47 Winner (Game 57)
7 PM — Game 43 Winner vs. Game 44 Winner (Game 58)

Sunday July 21

Thomas & Mack
3 PM — Game 55 Winner vs. Game 56 Winner (Game 59)
5 PM — Game 57 Winner vs. Game 58 Winner (Game 60)

Monday July 22

Thomas & Mack
6 PM — Game 59 Winner vs. Game 60 Winner (Game 61)
—————————————————————————————————–
2012

Los Angeles Lakers

Christian Eyenga

Andrew Goudelock

Darius Morris

Devin Ebanks

Darius Johnson-Odom

Robert Sacre

Toure Murry

Greg Somogyi

Julian Khazzouh – *Expected to play

Brooklyn Nets

MarShon Brooks

Stephen Dennis

Bryant Dunston

Jeff Foote

Ashton Gibbs

Taurean Green

Adam Morrison

Carleton Scott

Tornike Shengelia

Garrett Stutz

Tyshawn Taylor

Al Thornton

Julian Wright

Edwin Ubiles

Indiana Pacers

Jarrid Famous

Reggie Hamilton

Ben Hansbrough

Matt Janning

Orlando Johnson

Tyren Johnson

Chris Kramer

Hamady Ndiaye

Jeff Pendergraph

Miles Plumlee

Matt Rogers

Lance Stephenson

Robert Vaden

Philadelphia 76ers

Terrance Jennings

Chris Johnson

Solomon Jones

Jacob Pullen

Jeremy Richardson

Zack Rosen

Jon Scheyer

Devin Searcy

Xavier Silas

Clay Tucker

Justin Williams

Nik Vucevic

Orlando Magic
Kevin Anderson

Bradford Burgess

Justin Harper

DeQuan Jones

DeAndre Liggins

Luke Nevill

Andrew Nicholson

Kyle O’Quinn

Josh Owens

Magnum Rolle

Ish Smith

Dominique Sutton

Ryan Thompson

Maalik Wayns

Charlie Westbrook

Detroit Pistons

Austin Daye

Andre Drummond

Kim English

Yancy Gates

Armon Johnson

Brandon Knight

Vernon Macklin

Khris Middleton

Patrick Richard

Kyle Singler

Casper Ware

Milwaukee Bucks
John Hammond

John Henson

Doron Lamb

Larry Sanders

Tobias Harris

Rashad Bishop

Jarrid Famous

Olu Famutimi

Ray George

Xavier Gibson

Vernon Goodridge

Stefhon Hannah

Tarence Kinsey

Aaron Miles

Andy Rautins

Jamarr Sanders

Cameron Wells


Utah Jazz

Blake Ahearn

Alec Burks

DeMarre Carroll

Enes Kanter

Kevin Murphy

Kyle Weaver

Stephen Graham

Cedric Simmons

John Millsap

Michael Stockton

Tony Gaffney

Mike Green

Justin Knox

Salah Mejri

Henry Sims

Deron Washington

Summer League Schedule

Friday July 13 (All times PST*)
COX Pavilion
1 PM – Atlanta vs. Washington
3 PM – Houston vs. Toronto
5 PM – Golden State vs. LA Lakers
7 PM – Sacramento vs. Charlotte
Saturday July 14
COX Pavilion
1 PM – Memphis vs. New York
3 PM – Golden State vs. Denver
5 PM – LA Lakers vs. Sacramento
7 PM – Houston vs. Washington
Sunday July 15
COX Pavilion
1 PM – New York vs. Phoenix
3 PM – Denver vs. Dallas
5 PM – San Antonio vs. Atlanta
7 PM – Washington vs. NBA D-League
Thomas & Mack
3:30 PM – Toronto vs. Miami
5:30 PM – Cleveland vs. Charlotte
7:30 PM – New Orleans vs. Portland
Monday July 16
COX Pavilion
1 PM – Atlanta vs. Boston
3 PM – Dallas vs. Toronto
5 PM – Cleveland vs. NBA D-League
7 PM – LA Clippers vs. Minnesota
Thomas & Mack
3:30 PM – Houston vs. Sacramento
5:30 PM – LA Lakers vs. Miami
7:30 PM – Milwaukee vs. New Orleans
Tuesday July 17
COX Pavilion
1 PM – Denver vs. New York
3 PM – Washington vs. Memphis
5 PM – Portland vs. Houston
7 PM – Chicago vs. Boston
Thomas & Mack
3:30 PM – San Antonio vs. LA Lakers
5:30 PM – Cleveland vs. Phoenix
7:30 PM – Minnesota vs. Charlotte
Wednesday July 18
COX Pavilion
1 PM – Milwaukee vs. Washington
3 PM – Chicago vs. Houston
5 PM – Atlanta vs. Dallas
7 PM – San Antonio vs. LA Clippers
Thomas & Mack
3:30 PM – Sacramento vs. Toronto
5:30 PM – New Orleans vs. Phoenix
7:30 PM – Golden State vs. Miami
Thursday July 19
COX Pavilion
1 PM – New York vs. Toronto
3 PM – Portland vs. Atlanta
5 PM – Cleveland vs. Minnesota
7 PM – NBA D-League vs. Milwaukee
Thomas & Mack
3:30 PM – Boston vs. Sacramento
5:30 PM – LA Clippers vs. LA Lakers
7:30 PM – Charlotte vs. Denver
Friday July 20
COX Pavilion
1 PM – New York vs. Cleveland
3 PM – Denver vs. Portland
5 PM – Miami vs. San Antonio
7 PM – NBA D-League vs. Phoenix
Thomas & Mack
3:30 PM – Memphis vs. Charlotte
5:30 PM – Chicago vs. Golden State
7:30 PM – Dallas vs. New Orleans
Saturday July 21
COX Pavilion
1 PM – Portland vs. Miami
3 PM – Dallas vs. San Antonio
5 PM – NBA D-League vs. Minnesota
7 PM – Memphis vs. Phoenix
Thomas & Mack
3:30 PM – Golden State vs. New Orleans
5:30 PM – Chicago vs. LA Clippers
7:30 PM – Milwaukee vs. Boston
Sunday July 22
COX Pavilion
1 PM – Chicago vs. Milwaukee
3 PM – Boston vs. LA Clippers
5 PM – Memphis vs. Minnesota

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *